Matthew McConaughey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adele

Saturday Night Live: Watch Adele Steal the Spotlight from Matthew McConaughey

Matthew McConaughey may have been hosting Saturday Night Live this week, but it was undoubtedly Adele who won the night. Not only did her hit single "Hello" inspire the night's best sketch, but she also killed it as Saturday's musical guest. Watch hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Ghosts of Girlfriends Past - Trailer 1
02:30 — A bachelor is haunted by his past girlfriends at his brother's wedding.
The Lincoln Lawyer - Trailer 2
01:00 — A lawyer conducts business from the back of his Lincoln town car while representing a high-profile client in Beverly Hills.
Killer Joe - Clip - The Amusement Park
00:40 — When Chris (Emile Hirsch) finds himself in debt to a drug lord, he hires a hit man to dispatch his mother, whose life insurance policy benefits his si (more…)
The Wolf of Wall Street - Trailer 1
02:13 — Martin Scorsese directs the story of New York stockbroker Jordan Belfort (Leonardo DiCaprio). From the American dream to corporate greed, Belfort goes (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 9:15am
We Are Marshall HBO

Fact-based sports saga about the rebuilding of the football squad at West Virginia's Marshall University after a 1970 plane crash claims the lives of much of the team.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:10pm
Fool's Gold MOMAX

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

I’ll Watch460 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:50am
Tropic Thunder HBOSGe

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch716 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey
  • Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »