Matthew McConaughey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adele

Saturday Night Live: Watch Adele Steal the Spotlight from Matthew McConaughey

Matthew McConaughey may have been hosting Saturday Night Live this week, but it was undoubtedly Adele who won the night. Not only did her hit single "Hello" inspire the night's best sketch, but she also killed it as Saturday's musical guest. Watch hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Diane Sawyer
04:58 — Diane Sawyer discusses her interview with Hillary Clinton.
Jim Carrey Brings the Laughs With Return to 'SNL'
01:18 — Jim Carrey returned to "Saturday Night Live" with a spot-on parody of Matthew McConaughey's Lincoln car commercial and of his own famous "Dumb and Dum (more…)
Matthew McConaughey Threw His Baby Down a Cliff to Escape a Ram Attack — Hear His Crazy Story!
02:14 — Stop whatever you're doing immediately because you need to hear this insane story!...
Naomi Watts Gave Love Letters to Matthew McConaughey?!
00:44 — The "Sea of Trees" star reveals how she used method acting to get into character for the flick! Get the scoop from the 2015 Toronto Film Festival.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 5:40pm
The Wedding Planner OXYGN

A doctor falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée.

I’ll Watch606 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:20pm
The Wedding Planner OXYGN

A doctor falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée.

I’ll Watch606 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:20am
Amistad STZEN

In 1839, slaves start a shipboard rebellion against their captors while en route to America. Captured, they are imprisoned in New England, where a sympathetic former slave convinces a property lawyer to prove the kidnapped Africans were "stolen goods". Lat (more…)

I’ll Watch182 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey
  • Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans