Matthew McConaughey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey

Matthew McConaughey's Interstellar Reaction Mashup with Star Wars Is Everything

In Interstellar, Matthew McConaughey inadvertently captured every single nerd's reaction to the new Star Wars: The Force Awakens trailer. And one fan was thoughtful enough to mash the two up. Everything we love about the new Star Wars movie so far In… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 3:30pm
Fool's Gold AMC

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

Fri May 29 2:00am
Fool's Gold AMC

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

Fri May 29 6:45am
EDtv TMC

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

More NewsSee all »

SAG Awards predictions
2015 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Tell us your picks!

Matthew McConaughey
Stop What You're Doing and Watch Matthew McConaughey's Dazed and Confused Audition

He hasn't changed one bit

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The m…

Jim Carrey
SNL: Jim Carrey Mocks McConaughey’s Lincoln Commercials, Dances to “Chandelier”

Jim Carrey returned to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live's Halloween episode this weekend, and o…

Matthew McConaughey
Matthew McConaughey Weighs In on the Washington Redskins' Name Debate

One of the great cultural debates in sports has come to an end, because the wise Matthew McConaughey…

Sam Heughan, Caitriona Balfe
Ask Matt: Emmys, Longmire, Summer TV (Leftovers, Outlander, Strain),Doctor Who

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: You a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey
  • Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter
  • User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (128 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »