Matthew McConaughey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adele

Saturday Night Live: Watch Adele Steal the Spotlight from Matthew McConaughey

Matthew McConaughey may have been hosting Saturday Night Live this week, but it was undoubtedly Adele who won the night. Not only did her hit single "Hello" inspire the night's best sketch, but she also killed it as Saturday's musical guest. Watch hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wolf Of Wall Street - Trailer
02:10 — A New York stockbroker tries to avoid involvement in a Wall Street corruption case.
Free State Of Jones - Trailer
02:44 — Directed by four-time Oscar® nominee Gary Ross and starring Oscar® winner Matthew McConaughey, Free State of Jones is an epic action-drama set during (more…)
Sing - Trailer
01:33 — Set in a world like ours but entirely inhabited by animals, Sing stars Buster Moon (Academy Award® winner Matthew McConaughey), a dapper Koala who pre (more…)
True Detective, Season 1: Trailer
01:35 — Something deep and dark awaits in 'True Detective': HBO's hit drama series starring Matthew McConaughey and Woody Harrelson.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 3:30am
Angels in the Outfield TBS

A young baseball fan prays for help for his losing team and his prayers are answered by an angel. A remake of the 1951 film of the same name.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Mon May 30 11:00am
U-571 SHO2e

A doomed German submarine is carrying a special coding device and a U.S. sub crew is sent out to rescue the vessel, but German forces have picked up the distress call and are already en route to save their comrades.

I’ll Watch381 Watching
Mon May 30 3:00pm
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past LIFE

A freewheeling womanizer is haunted by his many old flames while attending his younger brother's wedding in this romantic comedy. Having conquered almost the entire bridal party, libidinous celebrity photographer Connor Mead ponders bedding the bride's mot (more…)

I’ll Watch590 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey
  • Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »