Matthew McConaughey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey, <em>The Dark Tower</em>

Stephen King's The Dark Tower Is Heading to TV

Stephen King's The Dark Tower is hitting the big screen and the small screen. The movie adaptation of King's epic fantasy series will be released in theaters on Feb. 17, 2017. The movie was conceived as one part of a larger franchise, and on Wednesda… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Free State Of Jones
01:09 — Directed by four-time Oscar® nominee Gary Ross and starring Oscar® winner Matthew McConaughey, Free State of Jones is an epic action-drama set during (more…)
Free State Of Jones
01:35 — Directed by four-time Oscar® nominee Gary Ross and starring Oscar® winner Matthew McConaughey, Free State of Jones is an epic action-drama set during (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 7:00pm
U-571 STZEN

A doomed German submarine is carrying a special coding device and a U.S. sub crew is sent out to rescue the vessel, but German forces have picked up the distress call and are already en route to save their comrades.

I’ll Watch387 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:15pm
Fool's Gold MAX

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.

I’ll Watch461 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:00am
Frailty HBOSGe

An FBI agent (Powers Boothe) investigates the case of a Texas serial killer, a religious zealot who believes he's on a mission from God.

I’ll Watch62 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey
  • Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet