Matthew McConaughey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Matthew McConaughey Photos

  • Camila Alves and Matthew McConaughey - 66th Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, August 25, 2014
    Photo By: Daniel Robertson/startraksphoto.com
  • Matthew McConaughey and Camilla Alves - 86th Annual Academ Awards in Hollywood, California, March 2, 2014
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Camilla Alves and Matthew McConaughey - 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 18, 2014
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur//Getty Images
  • Matthew McConaughey and Camilla Alves - 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, January 12, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Camila Alves and Matthew McConaughey - The 2011 Los Angeles Film Festival opening night premiere of "Bernie"
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Camila Alves and Matthew McConaughey - The 83rd Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Matthew McConaughey and Camila Alves - The Los Angeles premiere of "Ghosts Of Girlfriends Past" in Hollywood, April 27, 2009
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Kate Hudson and Matthew McConaughey - The 'Fool's Gold' film premiere in London, April 10, 2008
    Photo By: Jon Furniss/WireImage.com
  • Matthew McConaughey and Kate Hudson - MTV's First Super Bowl, January 23, 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Matthew McConaughey and Sandra Bullock - The First Annual Teen Choice Awards, August 1, 1999
    Photo By: SGranitz/WireImage.com
  • Sandra Bullock and Matthew McConaughey - "In Love and War" Los Angeles premiere, January 21, 1997
    Photo By: Magma Agency/WireImage.com
  • Matthew McConaughey - 2006 Rose Bowl
    Photo By: Allen Kee/WireImage.com
  • Matthew McConaughey - AMC & Movieline's Hollywood Life Magazine's Young Hollywood Awards - 2003
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Matthew McConaughey and Kate Hudson - MTV's Times Square Studio - 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • John Mellencamp and Matthew McConaughey - 2001 Billboard Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Matthew McConaughey and Mom - "A Time to Kill" Los Angeles Premiere - 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Damien Fahey and Mathew McConaughey - MTV Studios - 2006
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Matthew McConaughey - 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Alan Arkin, Matthew McConaughey, Clea Duvall, and Amy Irving - 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Breck Eisne, Matthew McConaughey and Steve Zahn - "Sahara" Los Angeles Premiere - 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Kid Rock and Matthew McConaughey - Farm Aid Concert, Sept. 2002
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Eastbound & Down - Season 3 - Danny McBride, Matthew McConaughey and Ike Barinholtz
    Photo By: Fred Norris/HBO
  • The Lincoln Lawyer - Marisa Tomei as Maggie McPherson and atthew McConaughey as Mick Haller
    Photo By: Lionsgate
  • The Lincoln Lawyer - Matthew McConaughey stars as ‘Mick Haller’
    Photo By: Lionsgate
  • The Lincoln Lawyer - Matthew McConaughey as Mick Haller and John Leguizamo as Val Valenzuela
    Photo By: Lionsgate
  • Guy's Big Bite - Matthew McConaughey, Lisa, Guy Fieri, Dirty P.
    Photo By: Food Network
  • Eastbound & Down - Season 2 - Danny McBride, Adam Scott and Matthew McConaughey
    Photo By: Fred Norris/HBO
  • Eastbound & Down - Season 2 - Matthew McConaughey
    Photo By: Fred Norris/HBO
  • Matthew McConaughey and Steve Zahn -"Sahara" premiere, April 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

The Best Performances of 2014

49 Photos | Dec 9, 2014

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

115 Photos | Aug 25, 2014

Celebrity Tans Gone Wrong

21 Photos | Jul 17, 2014

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

29 Photos | Apr 20, 2014

2014 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Jan 18, 2014

The Best Performances of 2013

30 Photos | Dec 15, 2013

Celebrities Who Give Back

19 Photos | Nov 16, 2012

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

2008 SAG Awards Press Room

12 Photos | Jan 27, 2008