Matthew McConaughey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

Aug 26, 2014 9:38 AM EDT

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Aug 21, 2014 8:00 PM EDT

Ellen DeGeneres
Review: A Slice of Oscar History

Mar 3, 2014 9:12 AM EST

Show More