Matthew McConaugheyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating: (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 6:20am
Contact MAX

Intelligent drama about an astronomer (Jodie Foster) determined to cut through bureaucratic and religious red tape to realize her dream of making contact with a distant star after detecting signals from it. Robert Zemeckis directed. Matthew McConaughey. Ki (more…)

Sat Jan 31 8:30am
Failure to Launch SHO2e

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Sat Jan 31 5:30pm
Boys on the Side POP

Three women bond while on the lam from a murder rap. Whoopi Goldberg, Mary-Louise Parker, Drew Barrymore. Abe: Matthew McConaughey. Alex: James Remar. Nick: Billy Wirth. Elaine: Anita Gillette. Massarelli: Dennis Boutsikaris. Herbert Ross directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop