Matthew McConaughey Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 9:15am
The Wedding Planner MAXe

A doctor (Matthew McConaughey) falls for the woman who is coordinating his nuptials as he prepares to marry his fiancée. Standard romantic comedy. Jennifer Lopez. Directed by Adam Shankman. Meg Ryan co-executive produced.

Tue Mar 3 6:00pm
EDtvNew SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
Dazed and Confused IFC

It's 1976. A group of friends begin to discover life after school.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop