Matthew McConaughey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Matthew David McConaughey

Birth Place: Uvalde, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 4, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

SAG Awards predictions
2015 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Tell us your picks!

Matthew McConaughey
Stop What You're Doing and Watch Matthew McConaughey's Dazed and Confused Audition

He hasn't changed one bit

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The m…

Jim Carrey
SNL: Jim Carrey Mocks McConaughey’s Lincoln Commercials, Dances to “Chandelier”

Jim Carrey returned to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live's Halloween episode this weekend, and o…

Matthew McConaughey
Matthew McConaughey Weighs In on the Washington Redskins' Name Debate

One of the great cultural debates in sports has come to an end, because the wise Matthew McConaughey…

Sam Heughan, Caitriona Balfe
Ask Matt: Emmys, Longmire, Summer TV (Leftovers, Outlander, Strain),Doctor Who

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: You a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 4:45pm
Contact MOMAXe

Intelligent drama about an astronomer (Jodie Foster) determined to cut through bureaucratic and religious red tape to realize her dream of making contact with a distant star after detecting signals from it. Robert Zemeckis directed. Matthew McConaughey. Ki (more…)

Mon Mar 30 3:30pm
Failure to Launch TMC

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Mon Mar 30 11:00pm
Dallas Buyers Club HBO2e

The true story of Texas electrician Ron Woodroof, who was diagnosed as HIV positive in 1986, and subsequently devoted his life to providing unapproved drugs and supplements to fellow HIV patients during an era when doctors were still struggling to understa (more…)