Matthew MacFadyen Celebrity Watchlist

Matthew MacFadyen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Matthew Macfadyen

Birth Place: Great Yarmouth, England

Birthday: October 17, 1974, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (97 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ripper Street
Amazon Revives Ripper Street for Season 3

Amazon has given Ripper Street new life: The website has revived the once-canceled BBC show for a th…

Lili Simmons, Antony Starr
The Weekend Playlist: Comings (Grimm, Army Wives) and Goings (Ripper Street))

Let's start, as all weekends must, with Friday. The latest news: CBS has changed its mind about movi…

Jerome Flynn, Matthew Macfadyen and Adam Rothenberg
Forget Jack the Ripper! Ripper Street Tackles Other Victorian Murders

Despite the show's name, don't expect to see Jack the Ripper cases play a big part on Ripper Street.…

Ripper Street
The Weekend Playlist: Ripper Street, Fringe Finale, SNL's Silver Lining

Evil casts a long shadow over BBC America's promising new thriller Ripper Street (Saturday, 9/8c). S…

Sunset Limited
Roush Review: Not Quite Masterpieces

The made-for-TV movie/miniseries would be an almost completely lost art if it weren't for HBO and th…

Pillars of the Earth
Pillars of the Earth: A Towering Achievement

It wasn't the swords. It wasn't the sandals. For Rufus Sewell, the tough part was all the stinkin' m…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 10:50am
Anna Karenina MAXe

Unhappy aristocrat Anna Karenina faces the tides of change in late-19th-century Russia and has an affair with a wealthy count in this adaptation of Leo Tolstoy's classic novel.