Matthew Lillard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Lynn Lillard

Birth Place: Lansing, MI

Birthday: January 24, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger

The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's first season followed Detectives Marco Ruiz (Demian Bichir) and Sonya Cross (Diane Kruger) as they hunted for a serial killer in Juarez, Mexico a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

3 Minute Replay: Week 3
03:42 — Did you miss the killer's latest move? Check out the Week 3: Three Minute Replay and discover the chilling new message.
Crime Scene: Week 6
03:50 — The killer doesn't always use words to send his message. Watch The Bridge Crime Scene: Week 6 to see how he makes his point. All new episodes Wednes (more…)
The Descendants
02:18 — A land baron tries to re-connect with his two daughters after his wife suffers a boating accident.
The Descendants - Clip - I Have Gotten My Act Together
01:23 — A land baron tries to re-connect with his two daughters after his wife suffers a boating accident.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:45pm
Without a Paddle IFC

Three city slickers search for lost treasure deep in the Oregon wilderness.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00am
The Descendants SUND

A middle-aged man discovers that his comatose wife was having an affair, and he sets off with his two daughters to confront her lover before she dies.

I’ll Watch356 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:15am
The Descendants SUND

A middle-aged man discovers that his comatose wife was having an affair, and he sets off with his two daughters to confront her lover before she dies.

I’ll Watch356 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Lange
The Bridge's Eric Lange Goes Inside the Mind of a Killer

After last week's big reveal on FX's The Bridge – in which viewers learned the killer was none other…

The  Bridge
The Wednesday Playlist: The Bridge, Camp, Secrets of King Tut

With so many crime dramas on TV, you'd think murder would be a universal language. But FX's The Brid…

Demian Bichir and Diane Kruger
FX Sets Premiere Date for Diane Kruger Drama The Bridge

The Bridge, FX's adaptation of the Dutch drama, will premiere…

Demián Bichir and Diane Kruger
FX Orders Diane Kruger Drama The Bridge to Series

FX has placed a 13-episode order for The Bridge, the network announced Tuesday. Diane Kruger and Osc…

Scooby-Doo and Batman
Exclusive First Look: Scooby-Doo Teams Up With Batman on The Brave and the Bold

It's a reunion nearly 40 years in the making when Scooby-Doo and his gang team up with the Dark Knig…

Amy Irving
Amy Irving and Dylan Baker to Guest-Star on House

Alias' Amy Irving and The Good Wife's Dylan Baker have signed on as guest stars on the upcoming seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Lynn Lillard
  • Birth Place: Lansing, MI
  • Birthday: January 24, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet