Matthew Lillard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Lynn Lillard

Birth Place: Lansing, MI

Birthday: January 24, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger

The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's first season followed Detectives Marco Ruiz (Demian Bichir) and Sonya Cross (Diane Kruger) as they hunted for a serial killer in Juarez, Mexico a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Scooby Doo’ Star Matthew Lillard: Shaggy Wasn’t a Pot Head!
00:46 — When our photog tells Mathew Lillard that he thinks Shaggy from ’Scooby Doo' was a pothead Matthew jokingly tells him it was actually another drug.
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! Trailer
00:46 — The Scooby gang is back with a modern comedic twist on the beloved classic. With high school over and one last summer to live it up, the gang hits the (more…)
Season 1: Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated: Greenhouse Trailer
00:32 — The adventures of a talking dog and his four human pals as they try to unravel the strange and haunted history of their hometown. The tone is comedic, (more…)
The Descendants - Trailer
02:06 — From Alexander Payne, the creator of the Oscar-winning Sideways, set in Hawaii, The Descendants is a sometimes humorous, sometimes tragic journey for (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBallerina(Season 10, Episode 16) USA

While investigating a triple homicide, Benson and Stabler get assistance from a former dancer (Carol Burnett) who is now a strip-club owner, as well as from her nephew (Matthew Lillard). When the prime suspect dies, the focus shifts to a vigilante.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Tue May 31 9:45pm
Wicker Park FLIXe

After dedicating two years of his life to mourn his long-lost love, things are finally looking up for a young Chicago advertising executive. That all changes when he thinks he's spotted his former lover in a restaurant.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Sun Jun 5 7:30am
Wicker Park TMC

After dedicating two years of his life to mourn his long-lost love, things are finally looking up for a young Chicago advertising executive. That all changes when he thinks he's spotted his former lover in a restaurant.

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Lange
The Bridge's Eric Lange Goes Inside the Mind of a Killer

After last week's big reveal on FX's The Bridge – in which viewers learned the killer was none other…

The  Bridge
The Wednesday Playlist: The Bridge, Camp, Secrets of King Tut

With so many crime dramas on TV, you'd think murder would be a universal language. But FX's The Brid…

Demian Bichir and Diane Kruger
FX Sets Premiere Date for Diane Kruger Drama The Bridge

The Bridge, FX's adaptation of the Dutch drama, will premiere…

Demián Bichir and Diane Kruger
FX Orders Diane Kruger Drama The Bridge to Series

FX has placed a 13-episode order for The Bridge, the network announced Tuesday. Diane Kruger and Osc…

Scooby-Doo and Batman
Exclusive First Look: Scooby-Doo Teams Up With Batman on The Brave and the Bold

It's a reunion nearly 40 years in the making when Scooby-Doo and his gang team up with the Dark Knig…

Amy Irving
Amy Irving and Dylan Baker to Guest-Star on House

Alias' Amy Irving and The Good Wife's Dylan Baker have signed on as guest stars on the upcoming seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Lynn Lillard
  • Birth Place: Lansing, MI
  • Birthday: January 24, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »