Matthew Lillard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Lynn Lillard

Birth Place: Lansing, MI

Birthday: January 24, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger

The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's first season followed Detectives Marco Ruiz (Demian Bichir) and Sonya Cross (Diane Kruger) as they hunted for a serial killer in Juarez, Mexico a… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 7:00pm
Without Limits MOMAX

Billy Crudup stars in the film biography of world-class American track star Steve Prefontaine, whose career was cut short as the result of an automobile accident. Donald Sutherland plays his demanding coach. Mary: Monica Potter. Shorter: Jeremy Sisto.

Mon Aug 31 4:30pm
Mad Love FLIXe

A strait-laced high-schooler unwittingly sets his sights on dating the "high-spirited" new girl, who, it turns out, is bipolar.

Mon Aug 31 5:10pm
Without Limits MOMAX

Billy Crudup stars in the film biography of world-class American track star Steve Prefontaine, whose career was cut short as the result of an automobile accident. Donald Sutherland plays his demanding coach. Mary: Monica Potter. Shorter: Jeremy Sisto.

More NewsSee all »

Eric Lange
The Bridge's Eric Lange Goes Inside the Mind of a Killer

After last week's big reveal on FX's The Bridge – in which viewers learned the killer was none other…

The  Bridge
The Wednesday Playlist: The Bridge, Camp, Secrets of King Tut

With so many crime dramas on TV, you'd think murder would be a universal language. But FX's The Brid…

Demian Bichir and Diane Kruger
FX Sets Premiere Date for Diane Kruger Drama The Bridge

The Bridge, FX's adaptation of the Dutch drama, will premiere…

Demián Bichir and Diane Kruger
FX Orders Diane Kruger Drama The Bridge to Series

FX has placed a 13-episode order for The Bridge, the network announced Tuesday. Diane Kruger and Osc…

Scooby-Doo and Batman
Exclusive First Look: Scooby-Doo Teams Up With Batman on The Brave and the Bold

It's a reunion nearly 40 years in the making when Scooby-Doo and his gang team up with the Dark Knig…

Amy Irving
Amy Irving and Dylan Baker to Guest-Star on House

Alias' Amy Irving and The Good Wife's Dylan Baker have signed on as guest stars on the upcoming seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Lynn Lillard
  • Birth Place: Lansing, MI
  • Birthday: January 24, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (31 ratings)
  • Your Rating: