Matthew Lillard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Lynn Lillard

Birth Place: Lansing, MI

Birthday: January 24, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger

The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's first season followed Detectives Marco Ruiz (Demian Bichir) and Sonya Cross (Diane Kruger) as they hunted for a serial killer in Juarez, Mexico a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In Character With: The Cast of The Bridge
05:02 — The Bridge is now available for download! Go behind the scenes with Diane Kruger, Demian Bichir, Matthew Lillard, and Ted Levine as they reveal what i (more…)
World Premiere
05:02 — The Bridge is now available for download! Join Tava Smiley on the red carpet with the cast and crew of The Bridge, featuring Diane Kruger, Demian Bich (more…)
‘Scooby Doo’ Star Matthew Lillard: Shaggy Wasn’t a Pot Head!
00:46 — When our photog tells Mathew Lillard that he thinks Shaggy from ’Scooby Doo' was a pothead Matthew jokingly tells him it was actually another drug.
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! Trailer
00:46 — The Scooby gang is back with a modern comedic twist on the beloved classic. With high school over and one last summer to live it up, the gang hits the (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 6:10am
She's All That HBOSGe

Teen twist on “Pygmalion,” about a popular L.A. high-schooler (Freddie Prinze Jr.) who bets that he can transform a nerd (Rachael Leigh Cook) into the prom queen. Brock: Matthew Lillard. Dean: Paul Walker. Taylor: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe. Wayne: Kevin Pollak (more…)

I’ll Watch218 Watching
Mon Jun 27 2:20pm
Wicker Park TMCe

After dedicating two years of his life to mourn his long-lost love, things are finally looking up for a young Chicago advertising executive. That all changes when he thinks he's spotted his former lover in a restaurant.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Mon Jun 27 10:00pm
Wicker Park TMCe

After dedicating two years of his life to mourn his long-lost love, things are finally looking up for a young Chicago advertising executive. That all changes when he thinks he's spotted his former lover in a restaurant.

I’ll Watch90 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Lange
The Bridge's Eric Lange Goes Inside the Mind of a Killer

After last week's big reveal on FX's The Bridge – in which viewers learned the killer was none other…

The  Bridge
The Wednesday Playlist: The Bridge, Camp, Secrets of King Tut

With so many crime dramas on TV, you'd think murder would be a universal language. But FX's The Brid…

Demian Bichir and Diane Kruger
FX Sets Premiere Date for Diane Kruger Drama The Bridge

The Bridge, FX's adaptation of the Dutch drama, will premiere…

Demián Bichir and Diane Kruger
FX Orders Diane Kruger Drama The Bridge to Series

FX has placed a 13-episode order for The Bridge, the network announced Tuesday. Diane Kruger and Osc…

Scooby-Doo and Batman
Exclusive First Look: Scooby-Doo Teams Up With Batman on The Brave and the Bold

It's a reunion nearly 40 years in the making when Scooby-Doo and his gang team up with the Dark Knig…

Amy Irving
Amy Irving and Dylan Baker to Guest-Star on House

Alias' Amy Irving and The Good Wife's Dylan Baker have signed on as guest stars on the upcoming seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Lynn Lillard
  • Birth Place: Lansing, MI
  • Birthday: January 24, 1970, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »