Matthew Lillard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Matthew Lynn Lillard

Birth Place: Lansing, MI

Birthday: January 24, 1970, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Demian Bichir, Diane Kruger
The Bridge Boss on Season 2 Changes: It Is a “Four-Course Meal of Weirdness”

FX's border drama The Bridge has undergone a reboot of sorts in its second season. While the show's…

Eric Lange
The Bridge's Eric Lange Goes Inside the Mind of a Killer

After last week's big reveal on FX's The Bridge – in which viewers learned the killer was none other…

The  Bridge
The Wednesday Playlist: The Bridge, Camp, Secrets of King Tut

With so many crime dramas on TV, you'd think murder would be a universal language. But FX's The Brid…

Demian Bichir and Diane Kruger
FX Sets Premiere Date for Diane Kruger Drama The Bridge

The Bridge, FX's adaptation of the Dutch drama, will premiere…

Demián Bichir and Diane Kruger
FX Orders Diane Kruger Drama The Bridge to Series

FX has placed a 13-episode order for The Bridge, the network announced Tuesday. Diane Kruger and Osc…

Scooby-Doo and Batman
Exclusive First Look: Scooby-Doo Teams Up With Batman on The Brave and the Bold

It's a reunion nearly 40 years in the making when Scooby-Doo and his gang team up with the Dark Knig…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 9:45pm
Mad Love FLIXe

A strait-laced high-schooler unwittingly sets his sights on dating the "high-spirited" new girl, who, it turns out, is bipolar.

Fri Apr 3 3:25am
Spanish Judges FLIXe

Five lowlife criminals search for a briefcase that contains millions of dollars and a priceless piece of jewelry called the Spanish Judges. Max: Vincent D'Onofrio. Jamie: Valeria Golino.

Fri Apr 3 10:20am
Wicker Park HBOSGe

Convoluted thriller that shifts perspectives and skips around in time to tell the story of a man's obsessive search for his missing lover. Josh Hartnett, Rose Byrne, Matthew Lillard, Diane Kruger. Directed by Paul McGuigan.