Matthew Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Matthew Lewis

Birth Name: Matthew David Lewis

Birth Place: Horsforth, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England

Birthday: June 27, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Watson and Rupert Grint

Harry Potter's Rupert Grint: Kissing Emma Watson Was "Quite a Hard Thing to Do"

Emma Watson has had her pick of the Harry Potter boys, having smooched both Daniel Radcliffe and Rupert Grint for the films. But for Grint, shooting the much-anticipated lip-lock between Ron and Hermione in Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Harry Potter’s' Neville Longbottom – He's One Hot HuffleBUFF Now!
01:29 — The little kid who became famous as Neville Longbottom from the 'Harry Potter' films is feeling the magic of a full body-bind curse -- 'cause Matthew (more…)
Neville Longbottom Is Super Hunky Now and J.K. Rowling Can't Even Deal
01:10 — Matthew Lewis is on the cover of 'Attitude' magazine in his skivvies.
Who Knew ‘Harry Potter’s’ Neville Longbottom Was So HOT!
00:37 — ‘Harry Potter’ actor Matthew Lewis is all grown up and showing of his goods on the cover of Attitude magazine!
"Deathly Hallows, Part 2" Premiere: Matthew Lewis
02:33 — The "Harry Potter" star shares why he felt like James Bond while playing Neville Longbottom in the final two films.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 2:30pm
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone FREFM

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

I’ll Watch1854 Watching
Fri Sep 2 6:00pm
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets FREFM

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1765 Watching
Sat Sep 3 7:00am
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone FREFM

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

I’ll Watch1854 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew David Lewis
  • Birth Place: Horsforth, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: June 27, 1989, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting