Matthew Goode Celebrity Watchlist

Matthew Goode

Birth Name: Matthew William Goode

Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England

Birthday: April 3, 1978, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan

Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self. His business card reads "Exorcist,… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 30 2:15am
Belle HBOSGe

An admiral's illegitimate, mixed-race daughter finds love and helps to end slavery in England after growing up in the care of her great-uncle, a noted aristocrat.

Fri May 1 9:30am
Belle HBOe

An admiral's illegitimate, mixed-race daughter finds love and helps to end slavery in England after growing up in the care of her great-uncle, a noted aristocrat.

Sun May 3 8:10am
Belle HBOSGe

An admiral's illegitimate, mixed-race daughter finds love and helps to end slavery in England after growing up in the care of her great-uncle, a noted aristocrat.

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Taye Diggs
New Good Wife Season 6 Promo: Make Way for Florrick, Agos & Lockhart!

The Good Wife is about to start a new chapter, but unfortunately it doesn't look like everyone is on…

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles
The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife, when one l…

Julianna Margulies, Alan Cumming
The Good Wife: Alicia's "Tremendous Loss" Leads to Lots of Questions

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Good Wife. Read at your ow…

Matthew Goode
The Good Wife Promotes Matthew Goode to Series Regular

In the wake of Josh Charles' exit from The Good Wife, Matthew Goode has been promoted to series regu…

Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth
The Good Wife Bosses on Will's New Foil and Peter's Next Move: He's in a Lot of Trouble

The Good Wife's Alicia Florrick has been through quite a lot. The close gubernatorial election. Her…

Matthew Goode
Matthew Goode Heads to The Good Wife

Matthew Goode has landed a recurring role on The Good Wife, TVLine.com reports. Goode, whose credits…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew William Goode
  • Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England
  • Birthday: April 3, 1978, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (21 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »