Matthew Goode Celebrity Watchlist

Matthew Goode

Birth Name: Matthew William Goode

Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England

Birthday: April 3, 1978, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Goode, Matthew Rhys; <em>The Wine Show</em>

Hulu's The Wine Show Brings Charming, Handsome British Men Drinking Wine to America

There are simple pleasures in life that all of us should enjoy. Like whisking away on a private jet to Italy's gorgeous countryside to taste expensive and rare wines from the most knowledgable vintners in the world with your incredibly charming and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Good Wife's' Matthew Goode On 'British Invasion'
01:22 — "The Good Wife's" Matthew Goode talks about preparing for his role in "The Imitation Game" alongside Benedict Cumberbatch.
The Imitation Game Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
01:53 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'The Imitation Game' Starring: Benedict Cumberbatch, Keira Knightley, Matthew Goode.
Leap Year (2010) - Trailer 1
02:33 — When their four-year anniversary passes without a marriage proposal, Anna decides to take matters into her own hands.
Watchmen - Trailer 1
02:20 — In an alternate 1985 where the Doomsday Clock is set at 5 to midnight - when a masked vigilante is murdered, costumed hero Rorschach marshals a group (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 7:00pm
Self/less MOMAX

A dying New York real-estate tycoon undergoes a top-secret procedure to transfer his consciousness into the body of a healthy young man, but he discovers that his new life isn't what he expected after severing ties to his old one and learning about the mys (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Sun Sep 4 9:05am
Self/less MOMAX

A dying New York real-estate tycoon undergoes a top-secret procedure to transfer his consciousness into the body of a healthy young man, but he discovers that his new life isn't what he expected after severing ties to his old one and learning about the mys (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Wed Sep 7 9:00pm
Self/less MOMAX

A dying New York real-estate tycoon undergoes a top-secret procedure to transfer his consciousness into the body of a healthy young man, but he discovers that his new life isn't what he expected after severing ties to his old one and learning about the mys (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mekhi Phifer
Roots Miniseries ups Star Power with Mekhi Phifer, T.I. and Matthew Goode

See who else is joining the cast!

Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey
Here's Everything We Know About Downton Abbey's Final Season (So Far)

Not everyone will get a happy ending!

Matthew Goode
Oh No! Matthew Goode Exits The Good Wife

See which show he's headed to next

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self.…

Julianna Margulies, Taye Diggs
New Good Wife Season 6 Promo: Make Way for Florrick, Agos & Lockhart!

The Good Wife┬áis about to start a new chapter, but unfortunately it doesn't look like everyone is on…

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles
The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife, when one l…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew William Goode
  • Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England
  • Birthday: April 3, 1978, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting