Matthew Goode Celebrity Watchlist

Matthew Goode

Birth Name: Matthew William Goode

Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England

Birthday: April 3, 1978, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Goode

Oh No! Matthew Goode Exits The Good Wife

Looks like Kalinda isn't the only one leaving The Good Wife! Matthew Goode, who plays attorney Finn Polmar, is not returning to the show as a series regular for the upcoming season, TVLine reported Friday. Breaking down the final Kalinda/Alicia scene… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 6 8:00pm
WatchmenNew Syfy

Adaptation of the graphic novel set in 1985 America, where a cadre of forced-into-retirement superheroes investigate the murder of one of their own (Jeffrey Dean Morgan) and uncover a wide-ranging conspiracy. Jackie Earle Haley, Malin Akerman, Patrick Wils (more…)

Tue Jul 7 4:30pm
Watchmen Syfy

Adaptation of the graphic novel set in 1985 America, where a cadre of forced-into-retirement superheroes investigate the murder of one of their own (Jeffrey Dean Morgan) and uncover a wide-ranging conspiracy. Jackie Earle Haley, Malin Akerman, Patrick Wils (more…)

Wed Jul 8 5:05am
Belle HBOSGe

An admiral's illegitimate, mixed-race daughter finds love and helps to end slavery in England after growing up in the care of her great-uncle, a noted aristocrat.

More NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self.…

Julianna Margulies, Taye Diggs
New Good Wife Season 6 Promo: Make Way for Florrick, Agos & Lockhart!

The Good Wife is about to start a new chapter, but unfortunately it doesn't look like everyone is on…

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles
The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife, when one l…

Julianna Margulies, Alan Cumming
The Good Wife: Alicia's "Tremendous Loss" Leads to Lots of Questions

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Good Wife. Read at your ow…

Matthew Goode
The Good Wife Promotes Matthew Goode to Series Regular

In the wake of Josh Charles' exit from The Good Wife, Matthew Goode has been promoted to series regu…

Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth
The Good Wife Bosses on Will's New Foil and Peter's Next Move: He's in a Lot of Trouble

The Good Wife's Alicia Florrick has been through quite a lot. The close gubernatorial election. Her…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew William Goode
  • Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England
  • Birthday: April 3, 1978, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (21 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »