Matthew Goode Celebrity Watchlist

Matthew Goode

Birth Name: Matthew William Goode

Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England

Birthday: April 3, 1978, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mekhi Phifer

Roots Miniseries ups Star Power with Mekhi Phifer, T.I. and Matthew Goode

The Roots reboot has already cultivated an A-List roster with Forest Whitaker, Anna Paquin andLaurence Fishburne signing on, but they're keeping the star power going by adding Mekhi Phifer, T.I.and Matthew Goode to the project, A&E announced Thursday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Family is Everything
02:02 — The story of Roots spans multiple generations, but the love and sacrifice for family and the importance of preserving tradition remains constant.
Dancing On The Edge Trailer
00:30 — An explosive 1930s drama following a jazz band in London during a time of huge change.Dancing on the Edge is set in the early 1930s and follows black (more…)
The Good Wife: Message Discipline Trailer
01:19 — Finn discovers a potentially devastating piece of evidence against Cary that could impact Alicia and Peter. Meanwhile, Eli becomes wary when a new pro (more…)
The Good Wife: Mind's Eye Trailer
02:04 — Alicia prepares for a key interview that could have a big impact on the outcome of the race for State's Attorney. Meanwhile, Louis Canning pressures F (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 6:10pm
Copying Beethoven FLIXe

Account of a fictional romantic relationship between Ludwig van Beethoven and a young Viennese music student who helps the genius notate his Ninth Symphony.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu May 26 4:30am
Copying Beethoven FLIXe

Account of a fictional romantic relationship between Ludwig van Beethoven and a young Viennese music student who helps the genius notate his Ninth Symphony.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Sat May 28 6:35am
Copying Beethoven FLIXe

Account of a fictional romantic relationship between Ludwig van Beethoven and a young Viennese music student who helps the genius notate his Ninth Symphony.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey
Here's Everything We Know About Downton Abbey's Final Season (So Far)

Not everyone will get a happy ending!

Matthew Goode
Oh No! Matthew Goode Exits The Good Wife

See which show he's headed to next

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self.…

Julianna Margulies, Taye Diggs
New Good Wife Season 6 Promo: Make Way for Florrick, Agos & Lockhart!

The Good Wife is about to start a new chapter, but unfortunately it doesn't look like everyone is on…

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles
The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife, when one l…

Julianna Margulies, Alan Cumming
The Good Wife: Alicia's "Tremendous Loss" Leads to Lots of Questions

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Good Wife. Read at your ow…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew William Goode
  • Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England
  • Birthday: April 3, 1978, Aries
  • Profession: Actor