Matthew Goode Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew William Goode

Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England

Birthday: April 3, 1978, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Matthew Goode Photos

  • Mark Harmon, Mandy Moore and Matthew Goode - The "Chasing Liberty" premiere, January 7, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Scarlett Johansson, Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Emily Mortimer and Matthew Goode - "Match Point" screening, Dec. 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • The Good Wife - Season 5 - “Dramatics, Your Honor” - Matthew Goode as Finn Polmar and Josh Charles as Will Gardner
    Photo By: CBS
  • The Good Wife - Season 5 - “Dramatics, Your Honor” - Matthew Goode as Finn Polmar and Josh Charles as Will Gardner
    Photo By: CBS