Matthew GoodeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew William Goode

Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England

Birthday: April 3, 1978, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fight…

Julianna Margulies, Taye Diggs
New Good Wife Season 6 Promo: Make Way for Florrick, Agos & Lockhart!

The Good Wife┬áis about to start a new chapter, but unfortunately it doesn't look like ever…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 6:15pm
Leap Year HBOe

A young woman (Amy Adams) decides to strong-arm her Irish boyfriend (Adam Scott) into marriage by flying to his home country and proposing to him on leap day, when tradition forces him to accept. Matthew Goode.

Tue Feb 3 2:30am
Stoker HBOSGe

A young girl grows obsessed with her mysterious uncle when he moves in with her family following her father's death. Convinced that his quick smile masks malevolent intent, the lonely girl strives to uncover his many secrets.

Tue Feb 3 1:25pm
Leap Year HBOSGe

A young woman (Amy Adams) decides to strong-arm her Irish boyfriend (Adam Scott) into marriage by flying to his home country and proposing to him on leap day, when tradition forces him to accept. Matthew Goode.

Shop