Matthew Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Chandler Fox

Birth Place: Abington, PA

Birthday: July 14, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(342 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion

14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of not just those onboard, but also the millions of fans around the world. Nearly 10 years later, executive producers Damon Lindelof and&n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Keanu Reeves' Sex Scene With Eli Roth's Wife
03:51 — Keanu recalls what it was like to do a sex scene with an actress who was married to the director of the movie.
Guillermo Del Toro Explains Audience Reactions Around the World
02:19 — Guillermo talks about how different international audiences react to his movies and recalls what it was like to go to the cinema in Mexico when he was (more…)
Candidates for the Nobel Prize in Chemistry
01:46 — The Nobel Prize in chemistry was just given out. There were a lot of very deserving candidates this year, and we put together this video highlighting (more…)
Keanu Reeves Talks Speed 2 and Cruises
02:49 — Keanu talks about not being in the movie Speed 2 and Jimmy shares a bad experience he had on a cruise.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 7:40pm
Speed Racer MAX

A young race-car driver discovers that the world of auto racing is fixed in this live-action adaptation of the seminal Japanese anime. With the help of his family, he competes in a cross-country rally in order to expose those responsible.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Wed Oct 5 10:30am
Vantage Point STARZ

Witnesses to an assassination attempt against the president, including Secret Service agents Kent Taylor and Thomas Barnes, come away with sharply differing impressions of who did what to whom. Barnes tries to piece together the shocking truth from the con (more…)

I’ll Watch470 Watching
Thu Oct 6 2:55am
Vantage Point STARZ

Witnesses to an assassination attempt against the president, including Secret Service agents Kent Taylor and Thomas Barnes, come away with sharply differing impressions of who did what to whom. Barnes tries to piece together the shocking truth from the con (more…)

I’ll Watch470 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan Minnette, Madeline Carroll
Scandal Casts Fitz and Mellie's Kids

Scandal is rounding out the first family. The ABC drama has cast Dylan Minnette and Madeline Carroll…

Matthew Fox
See Matthew Fox's DUI Mug Shot — Two Months After His Arrest

Even two months later, Matthew Fox still looks a little stunned by his DUI arrest.According to TMZ,…

Matthew Fox
Matthew Fox May Enter Alcohol Treatment to Avoid Jail Time

Matthew Fox will be able to avoid jail time if he successfully completes a court diversion program,…

Matthew Fox
Matthew Fox Charged with Driving Under the Influence

Matthew Fox has been charged with driving under the influence and driving without a license, stemmin…

Matthew Fox
Matthew Fox Arrested for DUI

Matthew Fox was arrested on suspicion of driving under the influence in Oregon on Friday, TMZ report…

Matthew Fox
Matthew Fox Will Not be Charged For Bus Altercation

Matthew Fox will not face charges stemming from an altercation with bus driver in Cleveland, CNN rep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Chandler Fox
  • Birth Place: Abington, PA
  • Birthday: July 14, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments