Matthew Bellamy Celebrity Watchlist

Matthew Bellamy

Birth Name: Matthew James Bellamy

Birth Place: Cambridge, England

Birthday: June 9, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Bellamy and Kate Hudson

Kate Hudson and Matt Bellamy Name Their Newborn Son

Five days after welcoming their first child together, Kate Hudson and fiancé Matt Bellamy have named their newborn son. "So happy! Just had a baby boy, Bingham "Bing" Hawn Bellamy. Born 7 Ib., 12 oz.," Bellamy tweeted Thursday. "Mum and baby a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kate Hudson Reunites With Former Fiancé Matthew Bellamy For a Merry 'Exmas'
00:55 — The 36-year-old actress celebrated Christmas with her ex and their son Bingham.
Kate Hudson Reunites With Former Fiancé Matthew Bellamy for a Merry 'Exmas'
00:55 — The 36-year-old actress celebrated Christmas with her ex and their son Bingham.
Kate Hudson Reunites With Former Fiancé Matthew Bellamy for a Merry 'Exmas'
00:55 — The 36-year-old actress celebrated Christmas with her ex and their son Bingham.

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Bellamy, Kate Hudson
It's a Boy for Kate Hudson!

Kate Hudson and fiancé Matthew Bellamy welcomed a baby boy Saturday, her rep confirms. The actress,…

Kate Hudson and Matthew Bellamy
Kate Hudson Is Engaged

Kate Hudson is engaged to Matthew Bellamy, she announced Wednesday morning on Today. "It just happen…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew James Bellamy
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, England
  • Birthday: June 9, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »