Matt Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Richard Stone

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 26, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

South Park

Hulu to Exclusively Stream Every Season of South Park

Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman have a new home. Hulu has landed a multi-year licensing deal to exclusively stream every season of Comedy Central's South Park, the streaming service announced at the Television Critics Association's fall previews on Sat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tony Awards 2011 - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role of a Musical
01:10 — Catch up with the Nominees for Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role of a Musical. The Tony Awards air, Sunday, June 12 at 8/7c. Only on CB (more…)
South Park en Español Temporada 12
Serie animada creada por Trey Parker y Matt Stone. Satiriza con humor negro la sociedad, actualidad y cultura estadounidense a través de historias y s (more…)
You Sound Like A Dick
Kyle agrees to go with Cartman to the Middle East. Afterwards, Stan confronts Kyle about his self-righteous attitude.
What IS The Difference?
The remaining Goths go to Child Protective Services and explain the difference between Goths and Emos.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 12:34pm
South ParkSomething Wall-Mart This Way Comes(Season 8, Episode 9) COMEDY

South Park is invaded by a giant shopping center that threatens the quiet little town.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Wed May 25 1:07pm
South ParkThe Mexican Staring Frog of Southern Sri Lanka(Season 2, Episode 6) COMEDY

Jimbo and Ned launch a TV hunting show, which goes head-to-head with "Jesus and Pals," the popular cable-access series.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Wed May 25 1:39pm
South ParkThe Passion of the Jew(Season 8, Episode 3) COMEDY

“The Passion of the Christ” has an unusual effect on Stan, Cartman, Kyle and Kenny.

I’ll Watch89 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Cartman
South Park Creators Miss Deadline for First Time in 17 Seasons Due to Power Outage

For the first time in South Park's 17-season history, creators Matt Stone and Trey Parker missed the…

Louis C.K.
Who Are the 50 Funniest People Around Today?

Who are the funniest people? That's the question Rolling Stone answers in its list of the 50 funnies…

South Park
South Park Renewed for Three More Seasons

That wacky grade-school quartet of South Park will be stirring up trouble for at least three more se…

South Park
Occupy Wall Street Heads to South Park

The South Park kids are about to give new meaning to the "1 percent."

Matt Stone and Trey Parker
South Park Creators Investigated By the Church of Scientology?

An ex-Scientologist has posted online what he says is the contents of a document from the Church of…

David Letterman
David Letterman Threatened on a Jihadist Website

David Letterman is the target of a death threat on a jihadist website, The Associated Press reports.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Richard Stone
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: May 26, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »