Matt Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Richard Stone

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 26, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

South Park

Hulu to Exclusively Stream Every Season of South Park

Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman have a new home. Hulu has landed a multi-year licensing deal to exclusively stream every season of Comedy Central's South Park, the streaming service announced at the Television Critics Association's fall previews on Sat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Weight Gain 4000
21:34 — Co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone discuss animating this episode with computers as opposed to creating it with construction paper, the belief the (more…)
Damien
21:34 — Co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone talk about Jesus and Satan becoming recurring characters, and why this episode is a defining moment for Cartman (more…)
Mecha Streisand
21:35 — Co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone talk about what it was like to meet their idol Robert Smith, Japanese monster movies and their opinion of a cer (more…)
Hooked On Monkey Fonics
07:30 — Co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone distill the essence of South Park, talk about whether children are inherently innocent or evil, and the perils (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 7:00pm
South ParkSouth Park: The Coon Trilogy COMEDY

"The Coon Trilogy" (2010) includes the episodes "Coon 2: Hindsight," "Mysterion Rises" and "Coon vs. Coon & Friends."

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Wed Aug 24 8:30pm
South ParkMargaritaville(Season 13, Episode 3) COMEDY

Randy's solution to fix the economy finds enthusiastic support in the community and revolutionizes the way people live their lives.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Wed Aug 24 9:00pm
South ParkBroadway Bro Down(Season 15, Episode 11) COMEDY

Randy turns into a huge fan of Broadway shows after he takes Sharon to see a hit musical in Denver.

I’ll Watch253 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Cartman
South Park Creators Miss Deadline for First Time in 17 Seasons Due to Power Outage

For the first time in South Park's 17-season history, creators Matt Stone and Trey Parker missed the…

Louis C.K.
Who Are the 50 Funniest People Around Today?

Who are the funniest people? That's the question Rolling Stone answers in its list of the 50 funnies…

South Park
South Park Renewed for Three More Seasons

That wacky grade-school quartet of South Park will be stirring up trouble for at least three more se…

South Park
Occupy Wall Street Heads to South Park

The South Park kids are about to give new meaning to the "1 percent."

Matt Stone and Trey Parker
South Park Creators Investigated By the Church of Scientology?

An ex-Scientologist has posted online what he says is the contents of a document from the Church of…

David Letterman
David Letterman Threatened on a Jihadist Website

David Letterman is the target of a death threat on a jihadist website, The Associated Press reports.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Richard Stone
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: May 26, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay