Matt Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Richard Stone

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 26, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

South Park

Hulu to Exclusively Stream Every Season of South Park

Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman have a new home. Hulu has landed a multi-year licensing deal to exclusively stream every season of Comedy Central's South Park, the streaming service announced at the Television Critics Association's fall previews on Sat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Do You Know This Child?
00:41 — The police question Gerald about Cartman's disappearance from Twitter.
You Brought This On Yourself
01:50 — The boys take matters into their own hands and confront Cartman. Cartman begs for mercy, but the boys do what needs to be done.
Could My Child Be a Troll?
01:33 — The parents of South Park Elementary attend a meeting about the dangers of internet trolls, and Sheila and Gerald try to understand why any one would (more…)
I Can't Fix You
02:57 — After another attack on the internet, the boys discover that Cartman is not SkankHunt42. Meanwhile, the girls take decisive action against the boys of (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:05pm
South ParkEat, Pray, Queef(Season 13, Episode 4) COMEDY

An April Fools' joke goes bad, inspiring fear and fury among the boys.

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:37pm
South ParkInformative Murder Porn(Season 17, Episode 2) COMEDY

The boys try to keep their parents from hurting one another by using a distraction in the form of the game "Minecraft."

I’ll Watch309 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:09pm
South ParkHUMANCENTiPAD(Season 15, Episode 1) COMEDY

The 15th season begins with the launch of a revolutionary tablet computer, though Cartman is feeling left out of the technology craze.

I’ll Watch442 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Cartman
South Park Creators Miss Deadline for First Time in 17 Seasons Due to Power Outage

For the first time in South Park's 17-season history, creators Matt Stone and Trey Parker missed the…

Louis C.K.
Who Are the 50 Funniest People Around Today?

Who are the funniest people? That's the question Rolling Stone answers in its list of the 50 funnies…

South Park
South Park Renewed for Three More Seasons

That wacky grade-school quartet of South Park will be stirring up trouble for at least three more se…

South Park
Occupy Wall Street Heads to South Park

The South Park kids are about to give new meaning to the "1 percent."

Matt Stone and Trey Parker
South Park Creators Investigated By the Church of Scientology?

An ex-Scientologist has posted online what he says is the contents of a document from the Church of…

David Letterman
David Letterman Threatened on a Jihadist Website

David Letterman is the target of a death threat on a jihadist website, The Associated Press reports.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Richard Stone
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: May 26, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments