Matt Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Richard Stone

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 26, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

South Park

Hulu to Exclusively Stream Every Season of South Park

Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman have a new home. Hulu has landed a multi-year licensing deal to exclusively stream every season of Comedy Central's South Park, the streaming service announced at the Television Critics Association's fall previews on Sat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer 1
02:08 — From the perilous battlefields of the fourth-grade playground, a young hero will rise, destined to be South Park's savior. From the creators of South (more…)
Launch
02:00 — Written and voiced by South Park creators Matt Stone and Trey Parker, South Park: The Stick of Truth is the definitive South Park experience.
Weight Gain 4000
21:34 — Co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone discuss animating this episode with computers as opposed to creating it with construction paper, the belief the (more…)
Damien
21:34 — Co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone talk about Jesus and Satan becoming recurring characters, and why this episode is a defining moment for Cartman (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:15am
South ParkFourth Grade(Season 4, Episode 11) COMEDY

The fearful boys speculate on the identity of their teacher as they begin the fourth grade, leading them to build a time machine to take them back to the safety of third grade.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:48am
South ParkChicken Pox(Season 2, Episode 10) COMEDY

The town faces an outbreak of chicken pox.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:30pm
BASEketball ESQTV

“South Park” co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone play pals whose invention, a game that combines elements of baseball and basketball, causes a sensation in the sports world. Jenna: Yasmine Bleeth. Yvette: Jenny McCarthy. Cain: Robert Vaughn. David Z (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Cartman
South Park Creators Miss Deadline for First Time in 17 Seasons Due to Power Outage

For the first time in South Park's 17-season history, creators Matt Stone and Trey Parker missed the…

Louis C.K.
Who Are the 50 Funniest People Around Today?

Who are the funniest people? That's the question Rolling Stone answers in its list of the 50 funnies…

South Park
South Park Renewed for Three More Seasons

That wacky grade-school quartet of South Park will be stirring up trouble for at least three more se…

South Park
Occupy Wall Street Heads to South Park

The South Park kids are about to give new meaning to the "1 percent."

Matt Stone and Trey Parker
South Park Creators Investigated By the Church of Scientology?

An ex-Scientologist has posted online what he says is the contents of a document from the Church of…

David Letterman
David Letterman Threatened on a Jihadist Website

David Letterman is the target of a death threat on a jihadist website, The Associated Press reports.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Richard Stone
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: May 26, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor