Matt Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Richard Stone

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 26, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

South Park

Hulu to Exclusively Stream Every Season of South Park

Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman have a new home. Hulu has landed a multi-year licensing deal to exclusively stream every season of Comedy Central's South Park, the streaming service announced at the Television Critics Association's fall previews on Sat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I'll Follow You
00:53 — While disconnected from social media, Heidi and Eric share a joke and each other's company.
At Where, Sir? At Where?
01:32 — The police question Gerald and Kyle about Cartman's mysterious disappearance from social media. Meanwhile the boys worry they might get caught for wha (more…)
I Don't Have Any Friends
01:03 — After a conversation with Eric, Heidi realizes she may have been wrong about him.
Everyone Wants Member Berries
00:43 — Randy visits a local farm that grows member berries, and discovers just how popular they really are.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 7:56pm
South ParkFunnybot(Season 15, Episode 2) COMEDY

Jimmy hosts the Special Ed department's inaugural Comedy Awards, but a comment about the Germans' sense of humor gets the school in hot water.

I’ll Watch338 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:28pm
South ParkFollow That Egg!(Season 9, Episode 10) COMEDY

Townsfolk rally against gay marriage, especially Mr. Garrison, whose ex Mr. Slave plans to wed Big Gay Al.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:30pm
South ParkThe Damned(Season 20, Episode 3) COMEDY

Cartman's disappearance from social media is investigated by the police. Meanwhile, Mr. Garrison prepares for the upcoming presidential debate.

I’ll Watch107 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Cartman
South Park Creators Miss Deadline for First Time in 17 Seasons Due to Power Outage

For the first time in South Park's 17-season history, creators Matt Stone and Trey Parker missed the…

Louis C.K.
Who Are the 50 Funniest People Around Today?

Who are the funniest people? That's the question Rolling Stone answers in its list of the 50 funnies…

South Park
South Park Renewed for Three More Seasons

That wacky grade-school quartet of South Park will be stirring up trouble for at least three more se…

South Park
Occupy Wall Street Heads to South Park

The South Park kids are about to give new meaning to the "1 percent."

Matt Stone and Trey Parker
South Park Creators Investigated By the Church of Scientology?

An ex-Scientologist has posted online what he says is the contents of a document from the Church of…

David Letterman
David Letterman Threatened on a Jihadist Website

David Letterman is the target of a death threat on a jihadist website, The Associated Press reports.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Richard Stone
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: May 26, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind