Matt Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Matthew Richard Stone

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 26, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

South Park
Hulu to Exclusively Stream Every Season of South Park

Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman have a new home. Hulu has landed a multi-year licensing deal to exclus…

Eric Cartman
South Park Creators Miss Deadline for First Time in 17 Seasons Due to Power Outage

For the first time in South Park's 17-season history, creators Matt Stone and Trey Parker missed the…

Louis C.K.
Who Are the 50 Funniest People Around Today?

Who are the funniest people? That's the question Rolling Stone answers in its list of the 50 funnies…

South Park
South Park Renewed for Three More Seasons

That wacky grade-school quartet of South Park will be stirring up trouble for at least three more se…

South Park
Occupy Wall Street Heads to South Park

The South Park kids are about to give new meaning to the "1 percent."

Matt Stone and Trey Parker
South Park Creators Investigated By the Church of Scientology?

An ex-Scientologist has posted online what he says is the contents of a document from the Church of…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Tony Awards 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 65th annual Tony Awards

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:33am
South ParkWorld War Zimmerman(Season 17, Episode 3) COMEDY

Token is deemed a threat to all humanity by Cartman.

Sat Mar 28 9:08am
South ParkPinewood Derby(Season 13, Episode 6) COMEDY

Randy pulls out all the stops to make sure that Stan wins first place in the annual Pinewood Derby.

Mon Mar 30 6:58pm
South ParkChristian Rock Hard(Season 7, Episode 9) COMEDY

Cartman puts together a band; Stan, Kyle and Kenny get into trouble for downloading music from the Internet.