Matt StoneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew Richard Stone

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 26, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

User Rating: (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

South Park
Hulu to Exclusively Stream Every Season of South Park

Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman have a new home. Hulu has landed a multi-year licensing deal…

Eric Cartman
South Park Creators Miss Deadline for First Time in 17 Seasons Due to Power Outage

For the first time in South Park's 17-season history, creators Matt Stone and Trey Parker…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 10:20am
South ParkThe Return of the Fellowship of the Ring to the Two Towers(Season 6, Episode 13) CMDY-E

While returning “The Lord of the Rings” to the video store, the boys accidentally get a hold of a steamy porno tape.

Fri Jan 30 10:50am
South ParkPreschool(Season 8, Episode 10) CMDY-E

Cartman, Butters, Kenny, Stan and Kyle fear that a secret may get out when an old adversary turns up in town.

Fri Jan 30 11:00pm
South ParkGo Fund Yourself(Season 18, Episode 1) CMDY-E

The 18th season opens with the boys launching a Kickstarter campaign, raising the ire of an NFL team's boss in the process.