Matt Stone Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew Richard Stone

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: May 26, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Animator, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

South Park
Hulu to Exclusively Stream Every Season of South Park

Stan, Kyle, Kenny and Cartman have a new home. Hulu has landed a multi-year licensing deal…

Eric Cartman
South Park Creators Miss Deadline for First Time in 17 Seasons Due to Power Outage

For the first time in South Park's 17-season history, creators Matt Stone and Trey Parker…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 6:56pm
South ParkRainforest Schmainforest(Season 3, Episode 1) CMDY-E

The boys accompany a teacher (voice of Jennifer Aniston) and her singing-and-dancing group to Central America to raise awareness of the rain forest. Also: Kenny falls for a choir member; and Kyle has trouble mastering the choreography.

Thu Mar 5 7:28pm
South ParkSpontaneous Combustion(Season 3, Episode 2) CMDY-E

Residents start to spontaneously combust, prompting Stan's geologist father to investigate.

Fri Mar 6 10:25am
South ParkTweek vs. Craig(Season 3, Episode 5) CMDY-E

The boys take a shop class taught by an eccentric, and urge a schoolyard fight between classmates Tweek and Craig.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop