Matt Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Smith

Birth Place: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England

Birthday: October 28, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi

Peter Capaldi Confirmed to Return for More Doctor Who

It's official! When the Doctor returns next season, he'll still be wearing Peter Capaldi's face. Current Doctor Who showrunner Steven Moffat confirmed the news to The Hollywood Reporter on Monday. Unfortunately, he… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 10:15am
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBOEAL

Bilbo Baggins joins Gandalf and a band of dwarves led by the brave Thorin on the second half of their quest to reclaim their mountain home from the fierce dragon Smaug in this fantasy adventure adapted from J.R.R. Tolkien's novel. As the group close in on (more…)

Wed May 13 8:30am
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBOEAL

Bilbo Baggins joins Gandalf and a band of dwarves led by the brave Thorin on the second half of their quest to reclaim their mountain home from the fierce dragon Smaug in this fantasy adventure adapted from J.R.R. Tolkien's novel. As the group close in on (more…)

Sat May 16 2:30pm
Step Up Revolution MTV-E

Aspiring dancer Emily moves to Miami and falls for Sean, the leader of a dance crew that performs using flash mobs. When a businessman attempts to develop the crew's neighborhood, Emily and Sean respond by staging a dance-based protest.

More NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi
Inside Peter Capaldi's Wild First Season of Doctor Who

Peter Capaldi remembers the car that came to his London home last August to drive him to the live TV…

Peter Capaldi
Doctor Who: Peter Capaldi's New Costume Revealed!

A new Doctor means a brand new look.When Doctor Who returns later this year, Peter Capaldi will repl…

Homeland
Ask Matt: Deaths on Homeland and Sons, the Globes, Nikita, Doctor Who

Question: [RETROACTIVE SPOILER ALERT FOR THOSE NOT KEEPING UP] I'm watching Homeland and Sons of Ana…

Hannibal
2013's Best Episodes: Hannibal's Delicious Homage, Big Bang's Sexy Gameplay

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

Samuel L. Jackson, Tobey Maguire and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Spoils of Babylon, "Between Two Ferns" Holiday Special

This week, Katy Perry was awkwardly caught lip-syncing when her backup track failed at an awards cer…

Matt Smith
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for the Doctor Who Christmas Special

Christmas is coming ... and so is the annual Doctor Who Christmas special. The trailer for this year…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Smith
  • Birth Place: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England
  • Birthday: October 28, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (133 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »