Matt Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Smith

Birth Place: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England

Birthday: October 28, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(137 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi

Peter Capaldi Confirmed to Return for More Doctor Who

It's official! When the Doctor returns next season, he'll still be wearing Peter Capaldi's face. Current Doctor Who showrunner Steven Moffat confirmed the news to The Hollywood Reporter on Monday. Unfortunately, he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Prequel to The Wedding of River Song
01:12 — The Doctor’s time is running out and he faces a date with death by the shores of Lake Silencio... Meanwhile, in the presence of an old enemy, we hear (more…)
Season 7 Trailer
01:13 — Season seven of Doctor Who will see the last days of the Ponds with Karen Gillan and Arthur Darvill returning as Amy and Rory for their final, rollerc (more…)
Season 6, Insider, "Who Is the Doctor?"
03:28 — Get an inside look at The Doctor, featuring exclusive interviews with stars Matt Smith and Karen Gillan plus Executive Producer and Lead Writer Steven (more…)
Prequel to The Bells of Saint John
02:37 — A look at the opening of the first episode of the new season, The Bells of Saint John.

More NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi
Inside Peter Capaldi's Wild First Season of Doctor Who

Peter Capaldi remembers the car that came to his London home last August to drive him to the live TV…

Peter Capaldi
Doctor Who: Peter Capaldi's New Costume Revealed!

A new Doctor means a brand new look.When Doctor Who returns later this year, Peter Capaldi will repl…

Homeland
Ask Matt: Deaths on Homeland and Sons, the Globes, Nikita, Doctor Who

Question: [RETROACTIVE SPOILER ALERT FOR THOSE NOT KEEPING UP] I'm watching Homeland and Sons of Ana…

Hannibal
2013's Best Episodes: Hannibal's Delicious Homage, Big Bang's Sexy Gameplay

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

Samuel L. Jackson, Tobey Maguire and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Spoils of Babylon, "Between Two Ferns" Holiday Special

This week, Katy Perry was awkwardly caught lip-syncing when her backup track failed at an awards cer…

Matt Smith
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for the Doctor Who Christmas Special

Christmas is coming ... and so is the annual Doctor Who Christmas special. The trailer for this year…