Matt Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Smith

Birth Place: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England

Birthday: October 28, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(137 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi

Peter Capaldi Confirmed to Return for More Doctor Who

It's official! When the Doctor returns next season, he'll still be wearing Peter Capaldi's face. Current Doctor Who showrunner Steven Moffat confirmed the news to The Hollywood Reporter on Monday. Unfortunately, he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - Clip - Into the Barrels!
01:10 — The Dwarves, Bilbo and Gandalf have successfully escaped the Misty Mountains, and Bilbo has gained the One Ring. They all continue their journey to ge (more…)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - Trailer 1
02:08 — The Dwarves, Bilbo and Gandalf have successfully escaped the Misty Mountains, and Bilbo has gained the One Ring. They all continue their journey to ge (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:40pm
Spider-Man HBO

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Sat Oct 8 9:00pm
MaleficentNew USA

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

I’ll Watch607 Watching
Sun Oct 9 7:55am
Scent of a Woman HBOSGe

A blind retired military officer spends a fateful weekend in New York in the company of a prep-school student who was hired to take care of him.

I’ll Watch139 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi
Inside Peter Capaldi's Wild First Season of Doctor Who

Peter Capaldi remembers the car that came to his London home last August to drive him to the live TV…

Peter Capaldi
Doctor Who: Peter Capaldi's New Costume Revealed!

A new Doctor means a brand new look.When Doctor Who returns later this year, Peter Capaldi will repl…

Homeland
Ask Matt: Deaths on Homeland and Sons, the Globes, Nikita, Doctor Who

Question: [RETROACTIVE SPOILER ALERT FOR THOSE NOT KEEPING UP] I'm watching Homeland and Sons of Ana…

Hannibal
2013's Best Episodes: Hannibal's Delicious Homage, Big Bang's Sexy Gameplay

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

Samuel L. Jackson, Tobey Maguire and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Spoils of Babylon, "Between Two Ferns" Holiday Special

This week, Katy Perry was awkwardly caught lip-syncing when her backup track failed at an awards cer…

Matt Smith
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for the Doctor Who Christmas Special

Christmas is coming ... and so is the annual Doctor Who Christmas special. The trailer for this year…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Smith
  • Birth Place: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England
  • Birthday: October 28, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college