Matt Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Matthew Smith

Birth Place: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England

Birthday: October 28, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(137 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi

Peter Capaldi Confirmed to Return for More Doctor Who

It's official! When the Doctor returns next season, he'll still be wearing Peter Capaldi's face. Current Doctor Who showrunner Steven Moffat confirmed the news to The Hollywood Reporter on Monday. Unfortunately, he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
00:48 — From Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Peter Jackson comes “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug,” the second in a trilogy of films adapting the endurin (more…)
Season 5: Doctor Who: Clip 8 Trailer
01:27 — Matt Smith and Karen Gillan star as the new Doctor and his companion in an all-new series of Doctor Who coming to DVD and Blu-ray. After his explosive (more…)
Season 6: Doctor Who: Season 6 Trailer
01:06 — The 6-disc set combines all 13 episodes of the new season from award-winning lead writer and executive producer Steven Moffat (Sherlock, The Adventure (more…)
Season 6: Doctor Who: Clip 9 Trailer
02:38 — The 6-disc set combines all 13 episodes of the new season from award-winning lead writer and executive producer Steven Moffat (Sherlock, The Adventure (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 8:00pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug TNT

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

I’ll Watch600 Watching
Sat Jun 4 8:00pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug TNT

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

I’ll Watch600 Watching
Sun Jun 5 10:30pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug TNT

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

I’ll Watch600 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi
Inside Peter Capaldi's Wild First Season of Doctor Who

Peter Capaldi remembers the car that came to his London home last August to drive him to the live TV…

Peter Capaldi
Doctor Who: Peter Capaldi's New Costume Revealed!

A new Doctor means a brand new look.When Doctor Who returns later this year, Peter Capaldi will repl…

Homeland
Ask Matt: Deaths on Homeland and Sons, the Globes, Nikita, Doctor Who

Question: [RETROACTIVE SPOILER ALERT FOR THOSE NOT KEEPING UP] I'm watching Homeland and Sons of Ana…

Hannibal
2013's Best Episodes: Hannibal's Delicious Homage, Big Bang's Sexy Gameplay

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

Samuel L. Jackson, Tobey Maguire and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Spoils of Babylon, "Between Two Ferns" Holiday Special

This week, Katy Perry was awkwardly caught lip-syncing when her backup track failed at an awards cer…

Matt Smith
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for the Doctor Who Christmas Special

Christmas is coming ... and so is the annual Doctor Who Christmas special. The trailer for this year…