Matt Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Matthew Smith

Birth Place: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England

Birthday: October 28, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Matt Smith Photos

  • Doctor Who – Season 7 - " The Name of the Doctor " - Matt Smith, Jenna – Loise Coleman
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who – Season 7 - " Nightmare in Silver " - Matt Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who – Season 7 - " Nightmare in Silver " - Jenna – Loise Coleman, Matt Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who – Season 7 - " Nightmare in Silver " - Jenna – Loise Coleman, Matt Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who – Season 7 - " The Crimson Horror " - Matt Smith, Jenna-Louise Coleman
    Photo By: 332337
  • Doctor Who – Season 7 - " The Crimson Horror " - Matt Smith
    Photo By: 332337
  • Doctor Who - "Journey to the Centre of the TARDIS" - Jenna-Louise Coleman and Matt Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - "Journey to the Centre of the TARDIS" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - "Journey to the Centre of the TARDIS" - Jenna-Louise Coleman, Matt Smith and Jahvel Hall
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - "Journey to the Centre of the TARDIS" - Matt Smith and Jahvel Hall
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - "Journey to the Centre of the TARDIS" - Ashley Walters and Matt Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - "Journey to the Centre of the TARDIS" - Mark Oliver, Ashley Walters and Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC
  • Doctor Who - "Hide" - Dougray Scott and Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC
  • Doctor Who - "Hide" - Jessica Raine, Dougray Scott, Matt Smith and Jenna-Louise Coleman
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - "Hide" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - "Cold War" - Liam Cunningham and Matt Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - "Cold War" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - "Cold War" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: Asrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - "Cold War" - David Warner and Matt Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - "Cold War" - Matt Smith and Jenna-Louise Coleman
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - "Cold War" - Matt Smith and Jenna-Louise Coleman
    Photo By: BBC
  • Doctor Who - "The Rings of Akhaten" - Matt Smith and Jenna-Louise Coleman
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - "The Rings of Akhaten" - Jenna-Louise Coleman and Matt Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - "The Rings of Akhaten" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - " The Bells of Saint John" - Jenna-Louise Coleman and Matt Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - " The Bells of Saint John" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - " The Bells of Saint John" - Jenna-Louise Coleman and Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC
  • Doctor Who - " The Bells of Saint John" - Matt Smith and Jenna-Louise Coleman
    Photo By: BBC
  • Doctor Who - " The Bells of Saint John" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: Adrian Rogers/BBC
  • Doctor Who - " The Wedding of River Song" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - " The Wedding of River Song" - Matt Smith and Ian McNeice
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - " The Wedding of River Song" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "Closing Time" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "Closing Time" - James Corden and Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "Closing Time" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "The God Complex" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who -"The Girl Who Waited" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "Let's Kill Hitler" - Matt Smith and Daniel Mays
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "A Good Man Goes To War" - Matt Smith and Alex Kingston
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who -"The Almost People" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who -"The Almost People" - Annabel Cleare and Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who -"The Almost People" - Karen Gillan and Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who -"The Almost People" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "The Doctor's Wife" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "The Doctor's Wife" - Elizabeth Berrington, Adrian Schiller, Suranne Jones, and Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "The Curse of the Black Spot" - Matt Smith and Hugh Bonneville
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "The Curse of the Black Spot" - Arthur Darvill, Karen Gillan and Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "Day of the Moon" - Mark Sheppard, Matt Smith, Arthur Darvill, Karen Gillan and Alex Kingston
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "Day of the Moon" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "Day of the Moon" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "The Impossible Astronaut" - Matt Smith, Karen Gillan, Alex Kingston and Arthur Darvill
    Photo By: BBC America
  • Doctor Who - "The Impossible Astronaut" - Matt Smith
    Photo By: BBC America

Related Galleries

Doctor Who: Where Are They Now?

43 Photos | Nov 20, 2013

Sexiest Superhuman Characters

15 Photos | Jul 1, 2013