Matt Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Matthew Smith

Birth Place: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England

Birthday: October 28, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi
Peter Capaldi Confirmed to Return for More Doctor Who

It's official! When the Doctor returns next season, he'll still be wearing Peter Capaldi's face. Cur…

Peter Capaldi
Inside Peter Capaldi's Wild First Season of Doctor Who

Peter Capaldi remembers the car that came to his London home last August to drive him to the live TV…

Peter Capaldi
Doctor Who: Peter Capaldi's New Costume Revealed!

A new Doctor means a brand new look.When Doctor Who returns later this year, Peter Capaldi will repl…

Homeland
Ask Matt: Deaths on Homeland and Sons, the Globes, Nikita, Doctor Who

Question: [RETROACTIVE SPOILER ALERT FOR THOSE NOT KEEPING UP] I'm watching Homeland and Sons of Ana…

Hannibal
2013's Best Episodes: Hannibal's Delicious Homage, Big Bang's Sexy Gameplay

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

Samuel L. Jackson, Tobey Maguire and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Spoils of Babylon, "Between Two Ferns" Holiday Special

This week, Katy Perry was awkwardly caught lip-syncing when her backup track failed at an awards cer…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Doctor Who: Where Are They Now?

A look at the surviving Doctors and Companions from the series

Sexiest Superhuman Characters

See who you picked as the hottest supernatural characters

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:55am
Maleficent STARZ

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

Tue Mar 31 9:35am
Maleficent STARZ

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBO2e

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.