Matt SmithCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew Smith

Birth Place: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England

Birthday: October 28, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Capaldi
Peter Capaldi Confirmed to Return for More Doctor Who

It's official! When the Doctor returns next season, he'll still be wearing Peter Capaldi's…

Peter Capaldi
Inside Peter Capaldi's Wild First Season of Doctor Who

Peter Capaldi remembers the car that came to his London home last August to drive him to t…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 1:40pm
Step Up Revolution TMC

Aspiring dancer Emily moves to Miami and falls for Sean, the leader of a dance crew that performs using flash mobs. When a businessman attempts to develop the crew's neighborhood, Emily and Sean respond by staging a dance-based protest.

Sat Jan 31 4:15pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBOe

Bilbo Baggins joins Gandalf and a band of dwarves led by the brave Thorin on the second half of their quest to reclaim their mountain home from the fierce dragon Smaug in this fantasy adventure adapted from J.R.R. Tolkien's novel. As the group close in on (more…)

Sat Jan 31 9:00pm
Scent of a Woman SUNDe

A blind retired military officer spends a fateful weekend in New York in the company of a prep-school student who was hired to take care of him.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop