Matt Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Ryan

Birth Name: Matthew Thomas Ryan

Birth Place: Exton, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Football player

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan and Stephen Amell, <em>Arrow</em>

Arrow Sneak Peek: Can John Constantine Save Sara?

Only one man can save the day in this week's Arrow, and no, it's not Oliver Queen. After Laurel (Katie Cassidy) uses the Lazarus Pit to bring her sister back from the dead, the team has to deal with Sara's (Caity Lotz) feral reaction to the Pit. When… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: Zac Robinson talk Matt Ryan, Dak Prescott and Tony Romo
08:16 — NFL analyst Zach Robinson joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss whether the Falcons should consider moving on from Matt Ryan, the performances of Cowboys qua (more…)
‘Constantine’ Star On His Demon-hunting Character
03:50 — Matt Ryan, title character in NBC’s new series “Constantine,” joins Kathie Lee and Hoda to talk about his role in the show, and explains what it’s bee (more…)
Schein: Matt Ryan looks to bounce back this season
04:07 — Adam Schein discusses whether quarterback Matt Ryan can turn around the Falcons' offense.
Voice Actor Vignette
03:19 — Meet the actors behind the pirate legends of Assassin's Creed 4. Matt Ryan (Edward Kenway), Mark Bonnar (Blackbeard) and Ralph Ineson (Charles Vane) s (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 11:00am
Criminal Minds: Suspect BehaviorTwo of a Kind(Season 1, Episode 1) ION

Child abductions in Cleveland are investigated in the opener of a "Criminal Minds" spin-off that follows an elite group within the BAU, led by Sam Cooper (Forest Whitaker), that uses unique and aggressive methods to hunt criminals.

I’ll Watch1600 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:00am
Criminal Minds: Suspect BehaviorLonely Hearts(Season 1, Episode 2) ION

The team tracks a killer who targets single businessmen in Cincinnati.

I’ll Watch934 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Fight(Season 5, Episode 18) ION

The Hotch and the team investigate the murders of homeless men in San Francisco, and they work with a separate BAU group handling a case that may be connected to the deaths. Forest Whitaker guest stars.

I’ll Watch795 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Constantine</em>
NBC Cancels Constantine, State of Affairs, Marry Me, One Big Happy, and About A Boy

NBC's end-of-season purge has begun

Sleepy Hollow
Ask Matt: Black-ish, The Middle, Anarchy Music, The Voice, The Knick, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: OMG!…

Frances McDormand
Weekend Review: HBO's Olive Kitteridge, Revisiting The Affair

To know Olive Kitteridge is not easy. Many would likely argue it's not worth the risk of being expos…

Matt Ryan
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Was Constantine Hella Good?

Is Constantine destined to become an (oc)cult hit? Now that the NBC drama has premiered, we want to…

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self.…

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British bloke rocking…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Thomas Ryan
  • Birth Place: Exton, PA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1985, Taurus
  • Profession: Football player

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind