Matt Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Ryan

Birth Name: Matthew Thomas Ryan

Birth Place: Exton, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Football player

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan

NBC Halts Production on Constantine — Is it Canceled?

NBC has halted production on Constantine, TVGuide.com has confirmed. According to the site, the cast and crew were told last week that they'd end the season with just 13 episodes. Unlike  Bad Judge and A to Z, however, the series… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 24 8:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Fight(Season 5, Episode 18) A&E

The Hotch and the team investigate the murders of homeless men in San Francisco, and they work with a separate BAU group handling a case that may be connected to the deaths. Forest Whitaker guest stars.

Mon May 25 12:01am
Criminal MindsThe Fight(Season 5, Episode 18) A&E

The Hotch and the team investigate the murders of homeless men in San Francisco, and they work with a separate BAU group handling a case that may be connected to the deaths. Forest Whitaker guest stars.

More NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
Telenovela Star Angelica Celaya Cast as Zed on Constantine

Constantine has found its leading lady! Telenovela star AngĂ©lica Celaya has joined the cast as comic…

Lucy Griffiths amd Matt Ryan
Constantine Shakeup: True Blood's Lucy Griffiths Exits

True Blood alum Lucy Griffiths has exited NBC's upcoming comic book drama Constantine, according to…

Matt Ryan
First Look: Check Out Matt Ryan as John Constantine in NBC's Constantine

Comic book fans, meet the new John Constantine. On Thursday, NBC released a first-look photo of Matt…

Michael Kelly
VIDEO: Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior Star Calls New Team a "Grittier Bunch"

Does it take a killer to catch a killer? CBS' Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior may try to answer tha…

Criminal Minds
Showrunner Exits Criminal Minds Spin-off

Executive producer and showrunner Chris Mundy is leaving the Criminal Minds spin-off and will be rep…

Janeane Garofalo
Exclusive: First Details on Janeane Garofalo's Suspect Behavior Role

Wondering what Janeane Garofalo will do on Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior? TVGuide.com has the exc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Thomas Ryan
  • Birth Place: Exton, PA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1985, Taurus
  • Profession: Football player
  • User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (26 ratings)
  • Your Rating: