Matt Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Ryan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Matthew Thomas Ryan

Birth Place: Exton, PA

Birthday: May 17, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Football player

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
NBC Halts Production on Constantine — Is it Canceled?

NBC has halted production on Constantine, Deadline reports. According to the site, the cast and crew…

Matt Ryan
Telenovela Star Angelica Celaya Cast as Zed on Constantine

Constantine has found its leading lady! Telenovela star Angélica Celaya has joined the cast as comic…

Lucy Griffiths amd Matt Ryan
Constantine Shakeup: True Blood's Lucy Griffiths Exits

True Blood alum Lucy Griffiths has exited NBC's upcoming comic book drama Constantine, according to…

Matt Ryan
First Look: Check Out Matt Ryan as John Constantine in NBC's Constantine

Comic book fans, meet the new John Constantine. On Thursday, NBC released a first-look photo of Matt…

Michael Kelly
VIDEO: Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior Star Calls New Team a "Grittier Bunch"

Does it take a killer to catch a killer? CBS' Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior may try to answer tha…

Criminal Minds
Showrunner Exits Criminal Minds Spin-off

Executive producer and showrunner Chris Mundy is leaving the Criminal Minds spin-off and will be rep…