Matt Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Ross

Birth Name: Matthew Brandon Ross

Birth Place: Greenwich, CT

Birthday: January 3, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

American Horror Story: Hotel Reveals Major Murder House Connections

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Hotel. Read at your own risk!] We knew this was coming, but that didn't make American Horror Story: Hotel's trip back to the Murder House any less bizarre. T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Down with Love - Trailer
Feminist author Barbara Novak (Renee Zellweger) cant help but be seduced by a swinging playboy (Ewan McGregor) in this retro comedy.
Pool at Matt Ross Community Center Needs Repairs
There's a one-of-kind pool inside Overland Park's Matt Ross Community Center, and it's out of service. Members who depend on the pool are pushing the (more…)
Good Night and Good Luck - Trailer 01
George Clooney steps behind the camera again for this true story of newsman Edward R. Murrow (David Strathairn) and his battle with rabid anti-communi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 7:30am
Last Holiday SUNDe

Romantic comedy about a shy American saleswoman whose doctor misdiagnoses her. When she believes that death is calling, she decides to go out with a bang and heads to Europe for an extended stay at a swanky resort.

I’ll Watch505 Watching
Sun Feb 14 11:10pm
Face Off MOMAX

John Woo's highly stylized and ultraviolent drama about an FBI agent (John Travolta) and a terrorist (Nicolas Cage) who trade identities after they surgically swap faces. Kinetic action and spectacular stunts make up for the unbelievable premise. Joan Alle (more…)

I’ll Watch347 Watching
Mon Feb 15 3:30am
American Psycho SUNDe

A rich Wall Street player (Christian Bale) basks in his late-1980s yuppie lifestyle, but behind his slick appearance lurks a murderous monster. Jared Leto, Willem Dafoe, Samantha Mathis, Chloe Sevigny, Reese Witherspoon, Josh Lucas. Contains extra footage (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Silicon Valley
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley finale, Halt and Catch Fire Premiere

Computer geeks rule this Sunday, as HBO's hilarious Silicon Valley wraps its first season on a trium…

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

Jewel
Jewel to Play June Carter Cash in Lifetime Biopic

Jewel will play June Carter Cash in the upcoming Lifetime biopic, The June Carter Cash Story, accord…

Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters, Lily Rabe
Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters and Lily Rabe Return for More American Horror Story

Jessica Lange and Zachary Quinto will be joined by American Horror Story alums Sarah Paulson, Evan P…

American Horror Story, Connie Britton
American Horror Story's Connie Britton on the Big Shocker of "Birth" and What's Ahead

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror St…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Brandon Ross
  • Birth Place: Greenwich, CT
  • Birthday: January 3, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor