Matt Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Ross

Birth Name: Matthew Brandon Ross

Birth Place: Greenwich, CT

Birthday: January 3, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

American Horror Story: Hotel Reveals Major Murder House Connections

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Hotel. Read at your own risk!] We knew this was coming, but that didn't make American Horror Story: Hotel's trip back to the Murder House any less bizarre. T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Silicon Valley: Invitation to the Set
01:32 — Join 'Silicon Valley' creator Mike Judge on the set of this riotous comedy series.
Starz Studios Presents: Magic City
13:32 — STARZ Studios gives you an inside look at the sultry, sexy, deadly world of "Magic City." Go behind the scenes with the cast and crew as they discuss (more…)
Silicon Valley, Season 2: Preview
02:48 — Erlich, Richard and other characters from 'Silicon Valley' provide some buzz on Season 2 of the hit comedy series.
Building an Empire
01:32 — The backdrop of "Magic City" is the lavish Miramar Playa Hotel. To recreate the grandeur of the 50s, no detail was overlooked. The result? One of the (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:00pm
Last Holiday TBS

Romantic comedy about a shy American saleswoman whose doctor misdiagnoses her. When she believes that death is calling, she decides to go out with a bang and heads to Europe for an extended stay at a swanky resort.

I’ll Watch554 Watching
Sat Aug 27 2:40am
Face Off HBO2

An FBI agent and a terrorist trade identities after they surgically swap faces.

I’ll Watch353 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00am
Last Holiday TBS

Romantic comedy about a shy American saleswoman whose doctor misdiagnoses her. When she believes that death is calling, she decides to go out with a bang and heads to Europe for an extended stay at a swanky resort.

I’ll Watch554 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Silicon Valley
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley finale, Halt and Catch Fire Premiere

Computer geeks rule this Sunday, as HBO's hilarious Silicon Valley wraps its first season on a trium…

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

Jewel
Jewel to Play June Carter Cash in Lifetime Biopic

Jewel will play June Carter Cash in the upcoming Lifetime biopic, The June Carter Cash Story, accord…

Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters, Lily Rabe
Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters and Lily Rabe Return for More American Horror Story

Jessica Lange and Zachary Quinto will be joined by American Horror Story alums Sarah Paulson, Evan P…

American Horror Story, Connie Britton
American Horror Story's Connie Britton on the Big Shocker of "Birth" and What's Ahead

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror St…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Brandon Ross
  • Birth Place: Greenwich, CT
  • Birthday: January 3, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »