Matt Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Ross

Birth Name: Matthew Brandon Ross

Birth Place: Greenwich, CT

Birthday: January 3, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

American Horror Story: Hotel Reveals Major Murder House Connections

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Hotel. Read at your own risk!] We knew this was coming, but that didn't make American Horror Story: Hotel's trip back to the Murder House any less bizarre. T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Duffer Brothers on inspiration behind Netflix's "Stranger Things"
06:06 — Netflix said Wednesday that nine new episodes of "Stranger Things" will debut next year. The sci-fi series is one of the most talked about shows of th (more…)
Silicon Valley: Trailer
01:32 — Tech geeks look for their big break in 'Silicon Valley,' the comedy series created by Mike Judge ('Office Space').
Starz Studios Presents: Magic City
13:32 — STARZ Studios gives you an inside look at the sultry, sexy, deadly world of "Magic City." Go behind the scenes with the cast and crew as they discuss (more…)
Silicon Valley, Season 2: Invitation to the Set
05:15 — Mike Judge and the stars of 'Silicon Valley' preview Season 2 of the hit comedy series.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
CSI: MiamiSilencer(Season 4, Episode 13) WE

A man and a woman watching dancers at a beach pavilion are gunned down and Horatio believes the Mala Noche gang is responsible after he sees one of their tattoos on the dead man's chest. The investigation reveals that the shooter used a silencer. When a tr (more…)

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00am
CSI: MiamiSilencer(Season 4, Episode 13) WE

A man and a woman watching dancers at a beach pavilion are gunned down and Horatio believes the Mala Noche gang is responsible after he sees one of their tattoos on the dead man's chest. The investigation reveals that the shooter used a silencer. When a tr (more…)

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:05am
The Aviator HBO2

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch380 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Silicon Valley
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley finale, Halt and Catch Fire Premiere

Computer geeks rule this Sunday, as HBO's hilarious Silicon Valley wraps its first season on a trium…

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

Jewel
Jewel to Play June Carter Cash in Lifetime Biopic

Jewel will play June Carter Cash in the upcoming Lifetime biopic, The June Carter Cash Story, accord…

Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters, Lily Rabe
Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters and Lily Rabe Return for More American Horror Story

Jessica Lange and Zachary Quinto will be joined by American Horror Story alums Sarah Paulson, Evan P…

American Horror Story, Connie Britton
American Horror Story's Connie Britton on the Big Shocker of "Birth" and What's Ahead

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror St…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Brandon Ross
  • Birth Place: Greenwich, CT
  • Birthday: January 3, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.