Matt Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Ross

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Matthew Brandon Ross

Birth Place: Greenwich, CT

Birthday: January 3, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Silicon Valley
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley finale, Halt and Catch Fire Premiere

Computer geeks rule this Sunday, as HBO's hilarious Silicon Valley wraps its first season on a trium…

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

Jewel
Jewel to Play June Carter Cash in Lifetime Biopic

Jewel will play June Carter Cash in the upcoming Lifetime biopic, The June Carter Cash Story, accord…

Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters, Lily Rabe
Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters and Lily Rabe Return for More American Horror Story

Jessica Lange and Zachary Quinto will be joined by American Horror Story alums Sarah Paulson, Evan P…

American Horror Story, Connie Britton
American Horror Story's Connie Britton on the Big Shocker of "Birth" and What's Ahead

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror St…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:00am
Last Holiday SHO2e

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Sat Mar 28 9:45pm
Last Holiday SHO2e

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Tue Mar 31 9:45am
Last Holiday SHO

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)