Matt RossCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Matthew Brandon Ross

Birth Place: Greenwich, CT

Birthday: January 3, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Silicon Valley
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley finale, Halt and Catch Fire Premiere

Computer geeks rule this Sunday, as HBO's hilarious Silicon Valley wraps its first season…

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday,…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 8:00pm
Last Holiday SHO2e

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Thu Feb 5 8:45am
Last Holiday SHOe

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Thu Feb 5 6:00pm
Last Holiday SHOe

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop