Matt Lucas Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Lucas

Birth Name: Matthew Richard Lucas

Birth Place: Stanmore, Middlesex, England

Birthday: March 5, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rebel Wilson

ABC Will Debut Super Fun Night with Episode 2 Instead of Pilot

Rebel Wilson's new ABC comedy Super Fun Night will premiere next week — but it won't be the pilot episode that viewers will see. ABC is choosing to debut the show with Episode 2 rather than the pilot, TV Line reports. The re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doctor Who: The Husbands of River Song
It's Christmas Day on a remote human colony and the Doctor is hiding from Christmas Carols and Comedy Antlers. But when a crashed spaceship calls upon (more…)
Doctor Who: The Husbands of River Song
It's Christmas Day on a remote human colony and the Doctor is hiding from Christmas Carols and Comedy Antlers. But when a crashed spaceship calls upon (more…)
Doctor Who: The Husbands of River Song
It's Christmas Day on a remote human colony and the Doctor is hiding from Christmas Carols and Comedy Antlers. But when a crashed spaceship calls upon (more…)
Doctor Who: The Husbands of River Song
It's Christmas Day on a remote human colony and the Doctor is hiding from Christmas Carols and Comedy Antlers. But when a crashed spaceship calls upon (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 3:30am
Alice in Wonderland TBS

Adaptation of Lewis Carroll's timeless tale about a girl who gets lost in a beautiful but deadly fantasy world that is home to many strange creatures and even stranger people.

I’ll Watch1302 Watching
Sat Oct 8 6:30pm
Bridesmaids E!

A devoted maid of honor struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend.

I’ll Watch1717 Watching
Sat Oct 8 9:30pm
Bridesmaids E!

A devoted maid of honor struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend.

I’ll Watch1717 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Lucas, Rebel Wilson
Super Fun Night Stages Bridesmaids Reunion!

Super Fun Night is staging a Bridesmaids reunion. Matt Lucas, who played Rebel Wilson's brother in t…

Carrie Brownstein and Fred Armisen
Portlandia Announces Season 3 Guest Stars

Portlandia is quickly becoming to go-to spot for Hollywood stars.Joining Fred Armisen and Carrie Bro…

Tricia Helfer
Battlestar Galactica Vet Tricia Helfer Cast as Fangirl in Community

Geeks everywhere are rejoicing. Everyone's favorite skinjob Tricia Helfer is joining Community's fou…

Kyle Chandler and Michael B. Jordan
Matt's Weekend Picks: June 17-19

Friday Night Lights (Friday, 9/8c, NBC)[Reprinted from last Friday, when this episode was pre-empted…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Richard Lucas
  • Birth Place: Stanmore, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: March 5, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind