Matt Lucas Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Lucas

Birth Name: Matthew Richard Lucas

Birth Place: Stanmore, Middlesex, England

Birthday: March 5, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rebel Wilson

ABC Will Debut Super Fun Night with Episode 2 Instead of Pilot

Rebel Wilson's new ABC comedy Super Fun Night will premiere next week — but it won't be the pilot episode that viewers will see. ABC is choosing to debut the show with Episode 2 rather than the pilot, TV Line reports. The re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bridesmaids - Clip - Annie Talks to Lillian and Helen in First Class
00:51 — A comedy centered on two women battling to plan their friend's wedding party.
Alice in Wonderland - Trailer
01:58 — Alice returns to the whimsical world she first encountered as a young girl and reunites with her childhood friends: the White Rabbit, Tweedledee and T (more…)
Bridesmaids - Clip - The Bridesmaids Realize They are Getting Sick
00:52 — A comedy centered on two women battling to plan their friend's wedding party.
Alice In Wonderland - Teaser
01:40 — JOHNNY DEPP is the Mad Hatter and MIA WASIKOWSKA is 19-year-old Alice, who returns to the world she first encountered as a young girl, reuniting with (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 3:15am
Shaun of the Dead IFC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

I’ll Watch295 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:45pm
Shaun of the Dead IFC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

I’ll Watch295 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:00pm
Bridesmaids USA

A devoted maid of honor struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend.

I’ll Watch1707 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Lucas, Rebel Wilson
Super Fun Night Stages Bridesmaids Reunion!

Super Fun Night is staging a Bridesmaids reunion. Matt Lucas, who played Rebel Wilson's brother in t…

Carrie Brownstein and Fred Armisen
Portlandia Announces Season 3 Guest Stars

Portlandia is quickly becoming to go-to spot for Hollywood stars.Joining Fred Armisen and Carrie Bro…

Tricia Helfer
Battlestar Galactica Vet Tricia Helfer Cast as Fangirl in Community

Geeks everywhere are rejoicing. Everyone's favorite skinjob Tricia Helfer is joining Community's fou…

Kyle Chandler and Michael B. Jordan
Matt's Weekend Picks: June 17-19

Friday Night Lights (Friday, 9/8c, NBC)[Reprinted from last Friday, when this episode was pre-empted…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Richard Lucas
  • Birth Place: Stanmore, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: March 5, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian